Team Riders

Elite

Eike Dietrich

Eike Dietrich

Eike is an International 14 Class Sailor from Germany, and winner of 6 German International 14 Nationals in 8 years.

Find Out More

 

Georg Borkenstein

Georg Borkenstein

Georg is an International 14 Class Sailor from Germany, and winner of 6 German International 14 Nationals since 2010.

Find Out More
Katie Nurton

Katie Nurton

Katie is an International 14 Class sailor who has won the Prince of Wales Cup, and the Int. 14 UK National Championship.

Find Out More
Kim-Anne Le Formal

Kim-Anne Le Formal

Kim-Anne Le Formal is from south Britanny, France and is already one of the most accomplished catamaran helms of her age.

Find Out More 

Young Guns

Aled Llewellyn-Jones

Aled Llewellyn-Jones

Aled Llewellyn-Jones is a dinghy sailor from Carmarthen, West Wales, and the current Welsh Topper Zone Champion.

Find Out More

 

Ben Willett

Ben Willett

Ben is a Topper sailor who has had much success including winning the Welsh Zone Championships twice.

Find Out More
Callum Davidson-Guild

Callum Davidson-Guild

Callum is a UK 420 sailor who has just transitioned from his Optimist, where he’s had massive success.

Find Out More
Charlotte Ormerod

Charlotte Ormerod

Charlotte is a 29er sailor from the UK who, with Jess Jobson, has been selected for the 2018 GBR Youth Squad

Find Out More

 

Flo Nicholls

Flo Nicholls

Flo recently transitioned to the Laser radial class at the age of 15 and has already joined the RYA Youth squad.

Find Out More
Jacob Davidson-Guild

Jacob Davidson-Guild

Jacob is an optimist sailer and part of the Welsh National Squad.

Find Out More
Jess Jobson

Jess Jobson

Jess is a 29er sailor from the UK who, with Charlotte Ormerod, has been selected for the 2018 GBR Youth Squad.

Find Out More

 

Joe Warwicker

Joe Warwicker

Joe is a young sailor in the Feva class with fellow Team Rider Max Steele, with whom he is training for the Worlds in Tuscany in July.

Find Out More
Matilda Nicholls

Matilda Nicholls

Matilda is a Laser Radial Sailor who in 2018 was named the RYA South Region Champion at the RYA Dinghy Show.  

Find Out More
Max Steele

Max Steele

Max is in the UK National RS Tera Pro Squad. He is the reigning (2018) UK Inland National Champion RS Tera (Sport), holder of the EuroCup, as well as winner of the End of Season (2018) National Championships RS Tera (Pro).

Find Out More

 

Oscar Cawthorne

Oscar Cawthorne

Oscar is a GBR 420 sailor who only recently transitioned into the class from an optimist.

Find Out More  

Ambassador

John Emmett

Jon Emmett

Jon has over 20 years of professional training experience, including working with Chinese Olympian Lijia Xu when she won Gold at the 2012 Olympics.

Find Out More